February 8, 2003 Biathlon Results
Sprint Format

 

 

Novice Women - 4.5 km

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Prone
Penalties

Offhand
Penalties

Time

1

Megan McClelland

LP

Jr B

2

2

18:11

2

Alyssa Devlin

LP

Jr B

1

3

19:04

3

Sophie McClelland

LP

Jr B

4

2

20:04

4

Paige Devlin

LP

Jr B

3

1

22:20

5

Ryann Fraser

LP

Jr B

5

4

24:28

6

Anne Connor

SAR

Master

4

5

27:25

 

 

Women 7km

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Prone
Penalties

Offhand
Penalties

Time

1

Shannon Valera

SAR

Open

1

2

34:27

2

Magali Reyes-Harde

SAR

Open

1

3

41:48

3

Ann Seyse

SAR

Jr A

5

4

43:18

4

Trisha Burr

SAR

Open

5

5

43:40

5

Marque St. John

SAR

Open

3

5

43:57

 

 

Novice Men - 4.5 km

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Prone
Penalties

Offhand
Penalties

Time

1

Steven Williams

SAR

Open

2

5

21:20

2

Nikolai Sitz

SAR

Jr A

2

5

22:35

3

Pete Bednarek

SAR

Open

3

5

24:16

4

Tom Klein

SAR

Master

0

4

25:24

5

Brandon Perkins

SAR

Open

1

4

30:53

6

Timothy George

SAR

JR B

5

5

32:00

 

 

Men - 10.5 km

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Club

Class

Prone
Penalties

Offhand
Penalties

Time

1

Tom Moffett

SAR

Open

1

2

30:58

2

Pat Clancy

SAR

Open

1

2

32:09

3

Sean Halligan

SAR

Open

1

2

35:09

4

Daniel Gregory

LP

Jr A

1

5

35:35

5

Jacob Gurzler

SAR

Jr A

5

1

35:46

6

Eric Seyse

SAR

Open

3

4

36:06

7

Bryce Wing

 

Master

3

2

37:15

8

Greg Rudl

 

Open

4

2

37:30

9

Rene Harde

SAR

Open

4

4

37:54

10

Nick Gretzinger

SYR

Master

0

3

39:03

11

John Valera

SAR

Master

3

4

39:31

12

Jack Connor

SAR

Master

1

1

40:16

13

Darwin Roosa

SAR

Master

3

1

40:17

14

Art Stegen

SAR

Master

0

2

40:52

15

Darrell Rikert

SAR

Open

3

3

41:15

16

Rod Hill

SAR

Open

5

3

41:16

17

Jeremiah Hynes

LP

Master

0

4

42:10

18

Mike Landgraf

 

Master

3

3

42:24

19

Rich Starace

SAR

Open

3

5

42:39

20

Eric Hamilton

SAR

Master

1

4

47:18

21

David Rice

 

Master

4

5

50:30

22

Scott Sidusky

SAR

Open

5

5

52:37

23

William DeBois

SAR

Master

4

4

54:34

24

Mike Merritt

SAR

Master

3

4

56:40

25

Harvey Gregory

LP

Master

5

5

1:01:45

26

Jeremy Hopwood

SAR

Master

 

 

DSQ